LOOKING TO JOIN A CLUB??? OR TO PLAY PLAY SQUASH SOMEWHERE???

Go to the "Affiliated Clubs" tag above, and find your preferred club, or a club near you!

WP Squash

Contact PersonGlenda Erasmus

Tel:  021 674 6717
Fax: 021 674 6717
Email: administrator@wpsquash.co.za

WP Masters:
President: Andre Naude
Cel: 076-370-5436
Email: andrefnaude@yahoo.com
 

advertise_here_advert

Laser Jarvis Kaplan Interprovincial Squash Championships

Cape Town

Thursday 17th July 2014

Results 4th Round : Men: W Province A 18 C Gauteng 6 : S Le Roux lost to E Charlton 12-10 9-11 4-11 3-11, J Kemp bt T Mohohlo 11-9 11-8 5-11 12-10, C Leeuw bt D Hendrickse 11-8 12-10 11-8, R Durbach bt M Tootill 11-8 11-6 3-11 11-8, Z Kubukeli bt P Atkinson 11-9 16-14, 8-11 11-8. KZN A 18 Border A 5: S Coppinger bt T Garner 11-7 4-11 11-3 11-9, G Wheadon lost to M Wood 11-9 3-11 8-11 3-11, A Martin bt T Eysele 10-12 11-1 13-11 11-7, A Hansen bt J Le Roux 11-5 12-10 11-5, G Naidoo bt M Shean 11-7 11-5 11-6: SACD A 17 Northerns A 6 : K Gawad bt K Ndhlovu 9-11 11-7 10-12 11-4 12-10, C Potgieter bt J Mulder 11-6 11-6 11-5, J Brits lost to C Stephens 11 -13 4-11 10-12, J Schlebusch bt C Ruane 11-6 12-10 11-6, F le Roux bt D van der Merwe 6-11 11-5 11-4 11-4.

B Section : KZN B 15 EP A 7: S Garas lost to G la Mude 3-11 2-11 4-11, J de Neef lost to K Schwarz 11-9 2-11 10-12 9-11, J Kershaw bt S Bailey 11-7 11-9 11-5, W Kershaw bt P Mason 11-5 11-4 11-7, J Hutton bt D Bigara 11-8 6-11 11-3 11-8. Free State A 16 Western Province B 8: P Rodrigues bt M Roberts 11-9 11-7 11-6, R Hergeth bt J Abrahamse 11-4 11-3 11-9, J Swanepoel lost to A Fuchs 11-3 6-11 7-11 8-11, L Kuhn bt A Bruni 8-11 7-11 11-4 11-3 11-4, T McDonald lost C Hansen 7-11 11-9 5-11 6-11  : C G B 19 Easterns A 5:  R Willemse bt R Dodd 8-11 11-9 11-4 11-7, K Maree lost to D Groenewald 5-11 11-8 9-11 11-9 5-11, G Schnehage bt R Coetser  11-9 11-8 11-4, G Kent bt G Viljoen 10-12 12-10 18-16 11-8,  J Carter bt M Camden Smith 12-10 11-6 11-4. Midlands A 15 Northerns B 8: J Gouweloos bt S Schikkerling 11-5 3-11 11-6 11-1, J Taylor bt J Phillips 11-6 8-11 11-4 11-7, A McGuigan bt C Fourie 11-9 11-1 11-5, Mick Gouweloos lost to M Fourie 3-11 8-11 10-12, S Darch lost to A Jenneker 7-11 12-10 7-11 12-14 .

C Section: W Province C 16 Namibia 7: D Smith lost to M Becker 5-11 6-11 11-8 6-11, N Oosthuizen bt A Forrest 7-11 11-9 11-4 13-11, M Talotti lost to N Dorgeloh 11-6 6-11 4-11 6-11, J van der Poel bt D Greef 11-3 11-6 14-12, J P van der Merwe bt H Smit 11-9 11-8 11-5. SACD B 19 KZN C 5: T van der Merwe bt D Caine 11-4 11-6 7-11 11-8, A Schabort bt M Bush 4-11 11-5 11-7 11-6, X Robinson bt B Takis 11-4 11-4 11-8, S Erasmus lost to J Banks 11-7 7-11 10-12 12-10 8-11, A Lawrence bt M Boote 11-9 11-9 11-9. E Province C 16 C Gauteng C 9: L McFarland lost to  M Dunn 0-11 5-11 11-9 3-11, L Sigele lost to M Veliades 11-6 9-11 9-11 9-11, G Hall bt H Schoeman 11-9 11-8 11-9, A Labuschagne bt G Woodward 6-11 11-6 11-7 9-11 11-8, P Ryder bt P Khumalo 11-6 11-6 9-11 11-8. Border B 16 E Province B 7: K Edwards bt T Mngcete 11-3 11-9 11-6, G Steven lost to D van Niekerk 11-7 8-11 8-11 3-11, J Byrne bt B Nomkala 11-9 9-11 11-9 11-9, J van Niekerk bt W Watermeyer 11-3 11-7 11-9, T Leeuw lost to S Euijen 16-14 1-11 6-11 7-11.

D Section:  SACD  16 KZN D 7: M Chennels lost to B Allsopp  8-11 11-6 11-8 2-11 5-11, G Botha lost to S Maharaj 8-11 1-11 9-11, M Schabort bt M Howard 11-5 12-10 11-5, R Botha bt Y Maharaj 17-15 3-11 11-8 11-4, I Thompson bt J Subbiah 11-6 11-7 11-2. Free State B 16 W Province D 8: R Olivier bt J R Malloch 11-9 11-5 11-3, C Deutschmann bt J Elley 12-10 12-10 6-11 4-11 11-8, G Amm bt J Just 13-11 11-7 11-8, T McDonald lost to O de Jager  11-8 11-9 2-11 2-11 6-11, C Myburgh lost to J Swanepoel 6-11 7-11 8-11. Midlands b 18 C Gauteng D 6: E Baldrey lost to M Chennels 6-11 8-11 11-3 7-11: D Pieters bt I Sturgeon 11-5 2-11 11-8 11-5, S Wormington bt K Schoeman 11-8 2-11 6-11 11-6 11-9,  Mark Gouweloos bt J Schoeman 11-9 11-3 11-8, P Erasmus bt J Fortune 11-4 11-6 11-1. Northerns C 18 Easterns B 4: J Fourie bt R Wallis 11-9 11-9 11-6, M Schikkerling bt T Blagden 11-2 11-5 11-5, C Potgieter bt M Spagnoletti 11-9 11-9 8-11 11-6, H Holtzhausen bt O Woods 11-8 11-8 11-2, B Coetzee lost to D Barry 12-14 11-6 8-11 9-11.   

Women: A Section : 4th Round: W Province A 20 Nrtherns A 1: L Hansen bt M Louw 11-6 11-6 6-11 11-8, S Waters bt R Baptiste 11-4 11-4 11-8, A Fuller bt S Fritz 11-9 11-7 11-5, S West bt M Kohne 11-5 12-10 11-4, K Blom bt H Human 11-3 11-4 11-2 . C Gauteng A 17 KZN A 4:  A Sohby bt L Briggs 13-11 11-2 11-8, E Landman bt S Herbert 11-7 11-8 7-11 11-6, D Haynes bt M Howard 11-3 11-3 11-1, L Landman bt K Bishop 11-5 11-2 11-3,  S le Roux lost to C Ferguson  5-11 7-11 5-11. E Province A 20 SACD A 1: J le Coq bt A Pienaar 11-8 11-9 11-6, L Goosen bt H de Jager 12-10 11-3 9-11 11-3, J Ryder bt C Pretorius 11-6 11-1 11-9, A Murray bt M Westmorland  11-2 11-2 11-3, K Dodd bt M Smit 11-5 11-9 11-7. 

B Section: 6th Round: E Province B 20 Northerns B 2: S O’ Grady bt C Fourie 9-11 11-9 12-10 14-12, B La Mude bt C Delmar 11-6 9-11 11-8 11-6, C Levey bt B Reilly 11-9 11-6 11-7, J Dodd bt J Dawson 11-9 11-3 11-8, C Walland bt A Jordaan 11-7 11-9 11-2. W Province C 17 SACD B 7: B Vintcent bt T Pieterse 11-2 1-2-10 6-11 7-11 12-10, S Wahl bt L Sieberhagen 11-9 11-8 10-12 13-11, K Mayhew bt D Gouweloos 11-4 11-6 11-1,K Commins lost to S Wilkinson 2-11 6-11 3-11, B Besener bt L Botes 11-8 2-11 14-12 11-9, Western Province B 20 Midlands B 3: D van Niekerk 20 M Gouweloos 3, Z Durbach bt S van der Merwe 12-10 11-6 7-11 8-11, S Bender bt E Mennie 9-11 11-3 11-8 11-4 , C Erasmus bt S Bone 11-9 11-7 11-4
 
  |   Copyright © 2013 Western Province Squash