LOOKING TO JOIN A CLUB??? OR TO PLAY PLAY SQUASH SOMEWHERE???

Go to the "Affiliated Clubs" tag above, and find your preferred club, or a club near you!

WP Squash

Contact PersonGlenda Erasmus

Tel:  021 674 6717
Fax: 021 674 6717
Email: administrator@wpsquash.co.za

WP Masters:
President: Andre Naude
Cel: 076-370-5436
Email: andrefnaude@yahoo.com
 

advertise_here_advert

Cape Town

Tuesday 15th July 2014

Men :2nd Round :

A Section: KZN A 20 SACD A 5: S Coppinger bt K Gawad 11-9 11-6 11-3, G Wheadon bt  C Potgieter  9-11 11-0 11-4 13-15 11-9, A Martin bt J P Brits 7-11 11-7 11-13 11-5 11-9, A Hansen bt J Schlebusch 9-11 11-8 11-7 11-7, G Naidoo bt F Le Roux 1-7 13-11 14-12. W Province A 20 Border A 5: S Le Roux bt T Garner 11-9 11-8 11-4, J Kemp bt M Wood 14-12 11-9 13-11, C Leeuw bt T Eysele 11-5 11-8 15-13, R Durbach bt J Le Roux 11-7 11-6 11-8, Z Kubukeli  bt M Shean 12-14 11-4 11-4 1-4. C Gauteng A  20 Northerns A 0: E Charlton bt  K Ndhlovu 11-8 11-9 11-6, T Mohohlo bt C Stevens 11-5 12-10 11-1, D Hendrickse bt C Ruane 12-10 11-2 11-6, M Tootill bt D van der Merwe 11-1 11-5 11-2, P Atkinson bt S Schikkerling 11-6 11-6 11-4.

B Section: W Province B 20 C Gauteng B 10: M Roberts lost to R Willemse 3-11 3-11 8-11, J Abrahamse bt K Maree 11-13 13-11 7-11 11-5 11-4, A Fuchs lost to G Schnehage 6-11 6-11 11-8 11-6 7-11, A Bruni bt G Kent 11-8 9-11 11-9 11-6, C Hansen bt J Carter 7-11 11-8 11-9 11-7: E Province A 16 Midlands 10: G la Mude bt J Gouweloos 10-12 12-10 12-10 14-16 11-8, K Schwartz lost to J Taylor 8-11 8-11 9-11, S Bailey bt A McGuigan 11-8 11-5 7-11 11-8, P Mason lost to Mick Gouweloos 12-10 6-11 11-8 3-11 7-11, D Bigara bt S Darch 11-5 11-8 6-11 11-6. Free State A 20 Easterns A 2:  P Rodrigues bt R Dodd 11-9 11-9 11-1, R Hergerth bt D Groenewald 11-8 9-11 11-3 11-4, J Swanepoel bt R Coetser 8-11 11-9 11-2 11-7, L Kuhn bt G Viljoen 11-9 11-7 11-5, T McDonald bt M Camden-Smith 11-6 11-9 11-8. KZN B 20 Northerns B 3: S Garas bt J Phillips 11-13 7-11 11-6 11-7, J de Neef bt C Fourie 11-7 11-7 11-7, J Kershaw bt M Fourie 3-11 7-11 11-8 11-3 11-8, W Kershaw bt A Jenneker 11-9 11-6 11-9, J Hutton bt P Beukes 11-9 11-6 11-4.

C Section:  C Gauteng C 17 E Province B 11 : M Dunn bt T Mngcete 8-11 11-9 11-8 8-11 11-8, M Veliades bt D van Niekerk 7-11 11-5 11-9 4-11 11-7, R Middleton lost to B Nomkala 12-10 8-11 12-14 6-11, H Schoeman bt A Senekal 7-11 11-5 ret. G Woodward lost to W Watermeyer 9-11 11-7 6-11 11-7 9-11. Namibia 17 KZNC 7:  M Becker bt D Caine 11-4 11-5 11-3, A Forrest bt M Bush 7-11 11-7 11-1 11-8, N Dorgeloh bt B Takis 11-5 12-10 12-10,  C de Witt lost to J Banks 13-15 11-9 6-11 8-1, H Smit lost to M Boote 11-9 11-9 9-11 4-11 9-11. Border B 19 E Province C 5:  K Edwards bt S Euijen 11-5 11-8 11-7, G Stephen bt L McFarland 11-7 11-9 13-11, J van Niekerk bt L Sigele 8-11 11-3 11-5 11-4, T Leeuw bt G Hall 6-11 11-9 11-4 11-8, G Shean lost to A Labuschagne 7-11 3-11 11-5 11-9 6-11. SACD B 17 W Province C 6: T van der Merwe bt D Smith 12-10 6-11 11-8 11-6, A Schabort bt N Oosthuizen 11-7 11-6 6-11 11-7, X Robinson bt M Talotti 11-6 11-9 12-10, S Erasmus lost to J van der Poel  9-11 8-11 9-11, A Lawrence bt J P van der Merwe 11-9 10-12  11-8 11-8

D Section: SACD C 16 C Gauteng D 8: Michael Chennels bt P Khumalo 13-11 11-9 11-9, G Botha lost to Matthew Chennels 11-3 5-11 5-11 5-11, M Schabort lost to I Sturgeon 9-11 9-11 11-9 9-11, R Botha bt K Schoeman 11-5 11-4 11-5, C Janse van Rensburg bt J Schoeman 11-5 7-11 11-9 9-11 12-10. W Province D 20 Easterns B 1: J R Malloch bt R Wallis 11-2 11-5 11-5, J Elley bt T Blagden 11-8 11-5 13-11, J Just bt M Spagnoletti 11-6 11-3 11-4, O de Jager bt D Barry 11-5 8-1 1-5 11-5, J Swanepoel bt L Pearson 11-3 11-1 11-2. Free State B 20 KZN D 5 : R Olivier bt B Alsopp 11-7 11-5 11-5, C Deutschmann bt S Maharaj 11-5 6-11 11-2 11-7, G Amm bt M Howard 11-9 11-5 11-13 11-3, T McDonald bt Y Maharaj 11-7 11-6 8-11 6-11 11-3, H P Olivier bt J Subbiah 9-11 11-5 11-4 11-5. Northerns C 17 Midlands 9: M Schikkerling bt E Baldrey 11-5 4-11 11-7 11-13 11-8, C Potgieter bt D Pieters 11-0 11-9 11-5, J Pretorius bt S Wormington 11-9 11-9 10-12 4-11 11-7, H Holtzhausen lost to Mark Gouweloos 9-11 4-11 5-11, B Coetzee bt D Terblanche 6-11 11-6 8-11 11-6 11-3.

Women:

A Section : 2nd Round: W Province A 20 KZN A 0: L Hansen bt L Briggs 11-5 20-18 11-6, S Waters bt S Herbert 11-8 11-4 11-9, A Fuller bt M Howard 11-4 11-7 11-4, S West bt K Bishop 11-3 11-0 11-2, K Schultz bt  C Ferguson 11-3 11-2 11-2.C Gauteng A 17  E Province A 5: A Sohby bt J Le Coq 11-2 11-3 11-3, C Tucker bt L Goosen 11-9 11-8 6-11 11-8, E Landman lost to J Ryder 5-11 8-11 2-11, D Haynes bt A Murray 11-6 9-11 11-6, L Landman bt K Dodd 11-8 11-6 11-9: SACD A 14 Northerns 10: L Siddall  lost to M Louw 7-11 3-11 ret., A Pienaar bt R Baptiste 6-11 11-8 13-11 11-8, H de Jager lost to S Fritz 10-12 5-11 7-11, C Pretorius bt M Kohne 5-11 11-7 11-6 12-10 , M Westmorland bt H Human 11-9 5-11 11-0 4-11 11-7.

B Section: 3rd Round : E Province B 18 Midlands 7: S O’Grady bt M Gouweloos  11-8 11-9 11-9, Bianka La Mude bt S van der Merwe 11-6 7-11 11-9 11-5, C Levey bt E Mennie 11-7 12-14 6-11 11-7 11-9, J Dodd lost to A O’Neill 4-11 11-9 1-11 2-11, C Walland bt S Bone 9-11 11-9 11-7 11-8. W Province B 18 C Gauteng B 5:  D van Niekerk bt J Harmse 11-6 11-5 9-11 13-11, Z Durbach lost to M Wiese 10-12 11-3 5-11 9-11, S Bender bt B Seroto 11-9 9-11 12-10 11-8, M Lang bt T Diepenbroek 11-3 11-6 11-3, C Erasmus bt R Le Roux 11-9 11-4 11-8. W Province C20 Northerns B 0: B Vintcent bt C Delmar 11-8 11-6 11-6, S Wahl bt B Reilly 11-7 11-6 12-10, K Mayhew bt J Dawson 11-4 11-9 11-6, K Commins bt A Jordaan 11-3 13-11 11-2, B Besener w/o 

 
  |   Copyright © 2013 Western Province Squash