LOOKING TO JOIN A CLUB??? OR TO PLAY PLAY SQUASH SOMEWHERE???

Go to the "Affiliated Clubs" tag above, and find your preferred club, or a club near you!

WP Squash

Contact PersonGlenda Erasmus

Tel:  021 674 6717
Fax: 021 674 6717
Email: administrator@wpsquash.co.za

WP Masters:
President: Andre Naude
Cel: 076-370-5436
Email: andrefnaude@yahoo.com
 

advertise_here_advert

Laser Jarvis Kaplan Interprovincial Squash Championships

Cape Town

Wednesday 16th July 2014

 Results: Men: A Section: SACD A 16 Border A 6: K Gawad bt T Garner 15-13 11-3 11-9, C Potgieter lost to M Wood 11-4 9-11 12-14 3-11, J P Brits bt T Eysele 11-8 11-8 13-11, J Schlebusch bt Le Roux 11-3 11-4 11-7, F le Roux lost to K Edwards 10-12 11-8 9-11 9-11. W Province A 20 Northerns A 1: S le Roux bt K Ndhlovu 12-14 11-0 11-2 11-4, J Kemp bt C Stephens 11-8 11-2 11-5, C Leeuw bt  C Ruane 11-7 11-2 11-7, R Durbach bt D van der Merwe 12-10 11-6 11-4, Z Kubukeli bt S Schikkerling 11-5 11-5 11-7. C Gauteng A 16 KZN A 9: S Coppinger bt E Charlton 11-9 11-9 7-11 11-5, T Mohohlo bt G Wheadon  4-11 11-5 8-11 11-4 11-9, D Hendrickse bt A Martin 12-10 11-5 8-11 11-6, P Atkinson lost to A Hansen 4-11 6-11 11-7 7-11, R Willemse bt G Naidoo 11-3 11-5 11-5 .

B Section: E Province A 16 C Gauteng B 8: G la Mude lost to K Maree  11-3 11-13 11-5 12-14 4-11, K Schwarz bt G Schnehage 11-7 11-7 14-12, S Bailey bt G Kent 11-7 11-5 12-14 11-5, P Mason lost to J Carter 6-11 8-11 8-11, D Bigara bt M Dunn 6-11 11-6 11-5 11-7. W Province B 16 Midlands A 7: M Roberts lost to J Gouweloos 7-11 7-11 11-13, J Abrahamse lost to J Taylor 8-11 10-12 11-4 11-7 5-11, A Fuchs bt A McGuigan 11-6 11-8 11-7, A Bruni bt Mick Gouweloos 9-11 11-6 11-1 11-5, C Hansen bt S Darch 11-2 11-6 11-7. Free State A 17 KZN B 7:  P Rodrigues bt S Garas 11-8 11-9 11-8, R Hergeth bt J de Neef 11-3 11-8 11-5: J Swanepoel lost to J Kershaw 5-11 12-10 8-11 6-11, L Kuhn lost to W Kershaw 0-11 11-7 12-10 5-11 9-11, T McDonald bt J Hutton 11-9 11-6 9-11 11-3. Easterns A 18 Northerns B 6:  R Dodd bt J Phillips 8-11 11-8 11-4 11-6, D Groenewald bt C Fourie 17-15 11-5 11-5, R Coetser lost to M Fourie 10-12 9-11 11-5 8-11, G Viljoen bt A Jenneker 6-11 11-7 7-11 12-10 11-4, M Camden-Smith bt P Beukes 11-5 11-8 11-5.

C Section: W Province C 19 E Province C 4: D Smith bt L McFarland 11-7 11-6 11-4, N Oosthuizen bt L Sigele 11-06 11-5 11-8, M Talotti bt G Hall 11-8 11-6 11-3, J van der Poel lost to A Labuschagne 12-10 4-11 12-10 6-11 11-13, J van der Merwe bt P Ryder 11-8  9-11 12-10 11-6. SACD B 20 Border B 2: T van der Merwe bt G Stephen 11-8 11-3 11-6, A Schabort bt J Byrne 11-5 11-9 11-5, X Robinson bt J van Niekerk 11-9 13-11 9-11 11-6, S Erasmus bt T Leeuw  11-6 8-11 13-11 11-7, A Lawrence bt A Shean 11-4 11-8 11-1. KZN C 19 E Province B 8: D Caine bt T Mngcete 10-12 11-6 5-11 11-4 11-8, M Bush lost to D van Niekerk 7-11 1-11 11-3 11-9 4-11, B Takis bt B Nomkhala 6-11 11-8 11-6 8-11 11-5, J Banks bt W Watermeyer 11-6 11-7 11-6, M Boote bt S Euijen 7-11 11-6 11-9 11-9. Namibia C 15 C Gauteng C 8: M Becker bt M Veliades 11-9 11-6 11-3, A Forrest lost to R Middleton 4-11 11-9 6-11 10-12, N Dorgeloh bt H Schoeman 11-6 6-11 11-9 9-11 11-6, C de Witt lost to G Woodward 9-11 7-11 5-11, D Greef bt P Khumalo 11-6 1-6 11-2.

D Section: W Province D 20 C Gauteng D O: J R Malloch bt M Chennells 11-6 11-4 11-9, J Elley bt I Sturgeon 11-6 14-12 11-7, J Just bt K Schoeman 11-7 11-3 11-5, O de Jager bt J Schoeman 11-6 11-3 11-5, J Swanepoel bt B Hendricks 11-0 11-1 11-1. SACD C 18 Easterns B 6:  M Chennels bt R Wallis 11-9 7-11 7-11 11-8 11-9, M Schabort bt T Blagden 11-7 11-7 11-6, R Botha bt M Spagnoletti 12-14 11-9 11-8 11-9, I Thompson bt O Woods 11-6 13-11 11-6, C Janse van Rensburg lost to D Barry 11-2 3-11 8-11 9-11. KZN D 15 Midlands B 12: B Allsopp lost to E Baldrey  5-11 10-12 14-12 9-11, S Maharaj bt D Pieters  8-11 11-5 11-13 11-3 11-2, M Howard bt S Wormington 9-11 4-11 11-7 13-11 11-8, Y Maharaj bt Mark Gouweloos  12-10 11-6 6-11 3-11 11-8, J Subbiah lost to P Erasmus 4-11 2-11 5-11 . Free State B 20 Northerns C 2: R Olivier bt J Fourie 11-4 11-1 11-2, C Deutschmann bt M Schikkerling 11-5 11-9 11-5, G Amm bt C Potgieter 11-8 8-11 11-8 11-3, T McDonald bt J Pretorius 11-9 11-4 8-11 12-10, H P Olivier bt B Coetzee 11-7 11-3 11-5

Women: A Section :3rd Round : E Province A 17 KZN A 4: J Le Coq lost to L Briggs 4-11 3-11 13-15, L Goosen bt S Herbert  5-11 11-3 12-10 11-8, J Ryder bt M Howard 11-4 11-5 11-7, A Murray bt K Bishop 11-3 11-9 11-4, K Dodd bt C Ferguson 11-6 11-7 11-3 . W Province A 20 SACD A 0: L Hansen bt A Pienaar 11-5 13-11 11-6, S Waters bt H de Jager 11-2 11-3 11-2, A Fuller bt C Pretorius 11-4 11-4 11-5, K Blom bt M Westmorland 11-5 11-3 11-8, K Schultz bt M Smit 13-11 11-3 11-5. C Gauteng A 20 Northerns A 0 : A Sohby bt M Louw 11-8 11-8 11-4,  C Tucker bt  R Baptiste 12-10 11-9 11-5, E Landman bt  S Fritz 11-6 11-8 11-7, D Haynes bt M Kohne 11-1 11-3 11-3, L Landman b H Human 11-9 11-4 11-0

B Section: 4th Round : C Gauteng B 15 Midlands A 9: J Harmse lost to M Gouweloos  11-9 9-11 11-3 11-4, M Wiese bt S van der Merwe 8-11 11-6 11-9 11-4, B Seroto bt E Mennie 11-8 5-11 11-6 11-4, T Diepenbroek lost to A O’Neill 2-11 4-11 7-11, R le Roux bt S Bone 6-11 12-10 11-9 15-13. W Province B 20 SACD B 3: D van Niekerk bt T Pieterse 11-6 11-4 11-6, Z Durbach bt L Sieberhagen  2-11 11-3 11- 2 11-3, S Bender bt D Gouweloos 11-4 11-8 10-12 11-4, M Lang bt S Wilkinson 11-7 11-9 11-3, C Erasmus bt L Botes 11-3 9-11 11-7 11-6. W Province C 16 E Province B 9: B Vintcent lost to S O’Grady  9-11 11-5 11-13 8-11, S Wahl bt B La Mude 11-6 14-12 8-11 11-4, K Mayhew bt C Levey 11-6 9-11 3-11 12-10 11-9, K Commins lost to J Dodd 1-11 10-12 13-11 2-11, B Besener bt C Walland 11-4 11-4 11-6.  5th Round: C Gauteng B 15 SACD B 7: J Harmse bt T Pieterse 11-5 11-7 11-9, M Wiese bt L Sieberhagen 12-10 11-13 11-8 11-5, B Seroto bt D Gouweloos 11-9 11-9 13-11, R le Roux lost to S Wilkinson  4-11 9-11 11-7 7-11, D Di Rago lost to P Bronkhorst 5-11 7-11 3-11. W Province B 20 Northerns B 1: D van Niekerk bt C Fourie 12-10 11-9 12-10, Z Durbach bt C Delmar 11-5 11-4 13-11, S Bender bt B Reilly 11-7 7-11 11-7 11-8, M Lang bt J Dawson 11-3 1-8 11-5, C Erasmus bt A Jordaan 11-5 11-3 11-4. Midlands A 18 W Province  8:  M Gouweloos bt B Vintcent 11-5 11-6 11-6, S van der Merwe bt S Wahl 11-5 10-12 12-10 11-8, E Mennie lost to K Mayhew 11-9 8-11 7-11 11-6 10-12, A Ó’Neil bt B Besener 11-7 11-9 9-11 11-6, S Bone lost to S Harvey 12-10 11-4 10-12 4-11 7-11. 
 
  |   Copyright © 2013 Western Province Squash