LOOKING TO JOIN A CLUB??? OR TO PLAY PLAY SQUASH SOMEWHERE???

Go to the "Affiliated Clubs" tag above, and find your preferred club, or a club near you!

WP Squash

Contact PersonGlenda Erasmus

Tel:  021 674 6717
Fax: 021 674 6717
Email: administrator@wpsquash.co.za

WP Masters:
President: Andre Naude
Cel: 076-370-5436
Email: andrefnaude@yahoo.com
 

advertise_here_advert

2014 LASER Jarvis / Kaplan - CAPE TOWN

Awards Prize giving and Final Results

 

  • Ø Womens A Section – Kaplan Cup –  GAUTENG A
  • Ø Womens B Section – Ransom Trophy     W PROVINCE B
  • Ø Mens A Section – Jarvis Cup –   WESTERN PROVINCE A         
  • Ø Mens B Section – XXV Club Trophy –            FREE STATE A
  • Ø Mens C Section – Banana Bowl             SACD B       
  • Ø Mens D Section – Daisy Cup                  FREE STATE B     
  • Ø Womens Best of the Rest  -   1. LINE HANSEN 2. SIYOLI WATERS 3. ALEXANDRA FULLER 4. SACHA WEST 5. KAREN BLOM – (ALL WP)
  • Ø Mens Best of the Rest – 1. STEVE COPPINGER (KZN) 2. THOBOKI MOHOHLO (C GTG) 3. DEVON HENDRICKSE (C GTG) 4. MICHAEL TOOTILL (C GTG) 5 . KELVIN EDWARDS (BDR)
  • Ø Lance Sibbald Trophy – Most improved Male player –  DYLAN GROENEWALD (EAST)
  • Ø Greg Hammond – Most promising young male player – AUBREY LAWRENCE (SACD)
  • Ø Glenda Erasmus Trophy – Most improved Female Player – ELANI LANDMAN
  • Ø Lisa O’Grady Trophy – Most Promising Young Female player – MARISKE WIESE (C GTG)
  • Ø The Clifton-Parks Award –  JACQUI  RYDER (EP)
  • Ø The Seccie de Villiers Award   –  MARCO BECKER (NAM)
  • Ø Most Organised Province –  KWAZULU NATAL
  • Ø Gary Thomson Trophy – Best Province - Overall results –  WESTERN PROVINCE
  • Ø President’s Award –  Glenda Erasmus (WPS)

FINAL PLACINGS 

WOMEN A SECTION (KAPLAN CUP)

  1. Central Gauteng 
  2. Western Province A
  3. Eastern Province A
  4. SACD A
  5. Northerns A
  6. Kwazulu Natal A 

WOMEN B SECTION           (Ransom Cup)

1. Western Province B
2. Eastern Province B
3. Midlands A
4. Western Province C
5. Central Gauteng B
6. SACD B
7. Northerns B

MEN A SECTION (Jarvis Cup)

1. Western Province  A
2. Central Gauteng A
3. Kwazulu Natal A
4. SACD A
5. Border A
6. Northerns A

MEN B SECTION (XXV Trophy)

1. Free State A
2. Kwazulu Natal B
3. Western Province B
4. Eastern Province A
5. Midlands A
6. Central Gauteng B
7. Easterns A
8. Northerns B

MEN C SECTION (Banana Bowl)

1. SACD B
2. Western Province C
3. Kwazulu Natal C
4. Namibia
5. Eastern Province C
6. Border B
7. Eastern Province B
8. Central Gauteng C 

MEN D SECTION (Daisy Cup)

1. Free State B
2. SACD C
3. Western Province D
4. Kwazulu Natal D
5. Northerns C
6. Midlands B
7. Easterns B
8. Central Gauteng D

 
  |   Copyright © 2013 Western Province Squash